English (Noise Pollution; Airfields; Acoustics (Physics))
subsonic speed [correct]
OBS: the noise problem is associated with takeoff and the rapid climb shortly after, although these speeds are subsonic.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Aérodromes; Acoustique (Physique))
vitesse subsonique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: au départ comme à l'arrivée les avions voleront à des vitesses subsoniques.