English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
pressurized subsonic blower
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
soufflerie subsonique pressurisée [feminine noun]