English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
subsonic multimission single-seat [correct]
CONT: British Aerospace's faith is demonstrated by the private venture development of the subsonic multimission single-seat Hawk 200, equipped with the Westinghouse APG-66H radar (derived from that of the F- 16A/B) and the 26.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
monoplace subsonique polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notons enfin que British Aerospace a développé sur ses fonds propres le monoplace subsonique polyvalent Hawk 200 qui est équipé du radar Westinghouse APG-66H (dérivé de celui du F-16A/B) et d'un réacteur à double flux Rolls-Royce/Turbomeca Adour 871 (26,6 kN).