English (Neuroses; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
substance-induced obsessive-compulsive and related disorder [correct]
CONT: The essential feature of substance/medication-induced obsessive-compulsive disorder and related disorder are prominent symptoms of an obsessive-compulsive and related disorder (criterion A) that are judged to be attributable to the effects of a substance (e.g., drug of abuse, medication).
OBS: The name of the substance ... -induced obsessive-compulsive and related disorder [often] begins with the specific substance (e.g. cocaine) that is presumed to be causing the obessive-compulsive and related symptoms.
French (Névroses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté induit par une substance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les caractéristiques essentielles du trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté induit par une substance/un médicament sont des symptômes manifestes d'un trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté (critère A), jugés imputables aux effets d'une substance (p. ex. substance donnant lieu à abus, médicament).
OBS: [Souvent, le] nom du trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté induit par une substance [...] débute avec la substance spécifique (p. ex. cocaïne) qui est la cause présumée des symptômes obsessionnels-compulsifs et apparentés.