English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
muscular tissue of prostate [correct]
DEF: The smooth muscle in the stroma of the prostate.
OBS: muscular tissue of prostate: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.020: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
substance musculaire de la prostate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Élément conjonctif riche en fibres musculaires lisses interposé entre les glandes prostatiques.
OBS: substance musculaire de la prostate : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.020 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.