English (Magnetism)
diamagnetic substance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diamagnetic substance: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Magnétisme)
substance diamagnétique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: substance diamagnétique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Magnetismo)
substancia diamagnética [correct, feminine noun]