English (Living Matter - General Properties)
biogenic substance [correct]
OBS: biogenic substance: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
substance biogène [feminine noun]
OBS: Indispensable à la constitution de la matière vivante.
OBS: substance biogène : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.