English (Soil Science; Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Environment; Pollution (General))
substance input [correct, standardized]
DEF: The movement of a substance from another environmental compartment into a soil.
OBS: substance input: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Science du sol; Mécanique des sols; Environnement; Pollution (Généralités))
apport de substance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Migration vers un sol d'une substance venant d'un autre compartiment de l'environnement.
OBS: apport de substance : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Mecánica del suelo; Medio ambiente; Contaminación (Generalidades))
entrada de sustancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de una sustancia de un compartimiento ambiental, al suelo.