English (Neuroses; Manias; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
substance-induced bipolar and related disorder [correct]
OBS: The name of the substance ... -induced bipolar and related disorder [often] begins with the specific substance (e.g., cocaine ...) that is presumed to be causing the bipolar mood symptoms.
French (Névroses; Manies; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble bipolaire ou apparenté induit par une substance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Souvent, le] nom du trouble bipolaire ou apparenté induit par une substance [...] commence par la substance spécifique (p. ex. cocaïne [...]) qui est présumée être à l'origine des symptômes thymiques bipolaires.