English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception)
space-cloth [correct, officially approved]; space cloth [correct]
OBS: space-cloth: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio)
substance absorbante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: substance absorbante : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
sustancia absorbente [correct, feminine noun]