English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
adsorbed substance
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
substance adsorbée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
sustancia adsorbida [feminine noun]