English (Food Industries; Food Additives)
nature-identical flavour [correct]; nature-identical flavoring substance [correct]; nature-identical flavouring substance [correct]; nature-identical flavouring agent [correct]
DEF: A term applied to flavouring substances or mixtures thereof that have been synthesised or isolated from aromatic raw materials but which are chemically identical to substances found in natural products intended for human consumption.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Additifs alimentaires)
substance aromatisante identique aux produits naturels [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Aditivos alimentarios)
substancia de sabor idéntico al natural [masculine noun]