English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biotechnology)
new chemical entity
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biotechnologie)
substance chimique nouvelle [feminine noun]; entité chimique nouvelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Biotecnología)
sustancia química nueva [correct, feminine noun]