English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports))
chemical substance [correct]; chemical esoterica [correct]
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
substance chimique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
substancia química [correct, feminine noun]