English (Photography)
developer [correct]
DEF: A chemical bath or reagent used in developing exposed photographic materials.
French (Photographie)
développateur [correct, masculine noun]; substance développatrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Substance chimique réductrice, constituant de base du révélateur et qui peut être incorporée à la couche photosensible.