English (Fire Prevention)
fire-retardant chemical
OBS: in the inhibition of flaming.
French (Prévention des incendies)
substance ignifugeante [feminine noun]; substance inhibitrice du feu [feminine noun]
OBS: Qui empêche le bois de flamber.