English (Pollutants)
inorganic corrosive
CONT: Inorganic compounds (volatile and nonvolatile metals, radioactive materials, inorganic corrosives and cyanides) and reactives are not degraded and can even inhibit biodegradation.
French (Agents de pollution)
substance inorganique corrosive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les contaminants inorganiques (métaux volatils et non volatils, substances radioactives, substances inorganiques corrosives, cyanures) et les composés réactifs, ne sont pas dégradés et peuvent même avoir des effets néfastes sur la biodégradation.