English (Chemistry; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
mineral nutrient
OBS: Any element or compound, of mineral origin, that is essential to the life and growth of animals and man. Water and oxygen are included in this definition.
French (Chimie; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
substance minérale nutritive [feminine noun]; minéral nutritif [masculine noun]