English (Winemaking)
mineral
CONT: ... the minerals include potassium, calcium, magnesium, sodium, iron, copper, and small amounts of boron, iodine, manganese, molybdenum, titanium, vanadium and zinc among others. The type and amount of minerals depend upon the soil in which the grapes were grown ....
French (Industrie vinicole)
substance minérale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les substances minérales du vin sont nombreuses et variées. Le plus abondant est le potassium (...) suivi par le magnésium (...) par le calcium et le sodium (...) le fer et le cuivre (...) le zinc, manganèse, aluminium, rubidium (...) étain, titane, vanadium (...)