English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Saving and Consumption)
intercommodity substituability [correct]
OBS: (...) intercommodity substituability resulting from differential price effects (...) suggests how distribution will be determined even when the continuous-substituability assumptions of the marginal-product theory of production break down.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Épargne et consommation)
substituabilité externe entre marchandises