English (Skating)
substitute judge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
juge suppléant [correct, masculine noun]; juge substitut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: juge suppléant : qui complète la tâche; juge substitut : qui remplace