English (Food Industries; Dietetics)
low-calorie substitute
CONT: New and recently developed dietetic foods include low-calorie substitutes for weight reduction
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique)
substitut alimentaire à pouvoir calorique faible [masculine noun]