English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
substitution for a nominated competitor [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
remplacement d’un concurrent par un substitut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon