English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Internet and Telematics)
cyber alternative dispute resolution [correct]; cyberADR [correct]
CONT: Both online- and cyberADR highlight the use of internet-based applications in ADR [alternative dispute resolution] while e-ADR [electronic alternative dispute resolution] and eDR [electronic dispute resolution] are broader terms referring to electronic applications of ADR.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Internet et télématique)
cybermode substitutif de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cyberMSRD [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cybermode substitutif de résolution des différends; cyberMSRD : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).