English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
renal replacement therapy [correct]
CONT: The majority of children needing renal replacement therapy began on peritoneal dialysis.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
traitement de suppléance rénale [correct, masculine noun]; thérapie de suppléance rénale [correct, feminine noun]; traitement rénal substitutif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les traitements de suppléance rénale (dialyse, greffe) ont été initialement développés et mis au point afin d'améliorer la survie des patients.