English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private alternative dispute settlement [correct]
CONT: When making contracts [private parties] resort to self-enforcing contracts, to self-help and, if available, to private alternative dispute settlement.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif privé de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mode substitutif privé de règlement des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).