English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Religion (General))
religious alternative dispute resolution process [correct]; religious dispute resolution process [correct]
CONT: In order to gain judges' confidence and convince American courts that religious dispute resolution processes are just another form of legalistic adjudication, religious tribunals must undertake special measures to demonstrate their integrity, professionalism, and effectiveness.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Religion (Généralités))
processus substitutif de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]; processus de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]; processus substitutif de résolution des litiges fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]; processus de résolution des litiges fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun]