English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private alternative dispute settlement [correct]
CONT: Together, public and private alternative dispute settlement will supplement the judicial system.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif privé de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mode substitutif privé de règlement des litiges [correct, masculine noun]