English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
faith-based alternative dispute resolution [correct]; faith-based dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: At the other end are alternative models of justice which this conference will examine – private courts, arbitration, mediation, faith-based dispute resolution, and so on.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif confessionnel de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; résolution confessionnelle des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mode substitutif confessionnel de résolution des différends; résolution confessionnelle des différends : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).