English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Religion (General))
religious alternative dispute resolution [correct]; religious dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: … the inclusion of Sharia (Islamic) or Halakha (Jewish) or Canon (Catholic) law arbitration or any other form of religious alternative dispute resolution that might be utilized by those who so choose after signing a binding arbitration agreement (signed by both parties in a dispute) ...
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Religion (Généralités))
mode substitutif de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; résolution des différends fondée sur la religion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mode substitutif de résolution des différends fondé sur la religion; résolution des différends fondée sur la religion : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).