English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
alternative dispute settlement [correct]; alternate dispute settlement [correct]
CONT: As globalization advances in the trade and financial markets, new methods for alternative dispute settlement will become increasingly available, supplementing the role of courts or of other more traditional methods of dispute settlement.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mode substitutif de règlement des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).