English (Psychology of Communication; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
alternate media [correct]; alternative media [correct]
DEF: Formats other than regular print for the presentation of information that can be used by people who are blind or visually impaired, such as braille, large print, or audio recording.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
médias substituts [correct, masculine noun, plural]; médias de substitution [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Documents imprimés accessibles] sous une forme non traditionnelle (braille, gros caractères, audio-cassette et version électronique) à l'intention des personnes ayant une basse vision ou des troubles d'apprentissage.