English (Citizenship and Immigration)
alternate-format application form [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
formulaire de demande en format de substitution [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.