English (Environmental Economics; Renewable Energy)
fuel substitution [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Énergies renouvelables)
recours à des combustibles de substitution [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Energía renovable)
sustitución de combustible [feminine noun]