English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Environmental Economics)
interfuel substitution [correct]
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Économie environnementale)
substitution des combustibles [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Economía del medio ambiente)
sustitución de combustibles [feminine noun]