English (Life Insurance; Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
twisting [correct]; switching [correct]; inducement to change insurer [correct]
DEF: practice of inducing any policyholder to lapse or cancel a policy for the purpose of replacing such policy with another to the detriment of the policyholder.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Réassurance et coassurance)
reprise d’assurance [correct, feminine noun]; substitution de contrats [correct, feminine noun]; incitation à la reprise d’assurance [correct, feminine noun]; virement d’assurance [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Le fait pour un agent, d'amener une personne à renoncer à une police en cours pour lui en faire souscrire une nouvelle auprès de la compagnie qu'il représente.