English (Baseball and Softball)
double player switch [correct]; double switch [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
double substitution de joueurs [correct, feminine noun]; double substitution [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par mesure défensive vers la fin d'une partie, le gérant pourrait remplacer deux joueurs de sa formation partante.