English (Translation; Foreign Trade)
import-substituting industry
French (Traduction; Commerce extérieur)
industrie de remplacement des importations [feminine noun]; industrie de substitution aux importations [feminine noun]; industrie de substitution des importations [feminine noun]; industrie qui fabrique des produits substituables [feminine noun]; industrie réductrice d’importations [feminine noun]