English (Pharmacy)
drug substitution [correct]
CONT: Drug substitution is where a less expensive replacement is given for the prescribed drug.
French (Pharmacie)
substitution de médicament [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'Ordre des pharmaciens du Québec.