English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
glazed substrate [correct]
DEF: A glass coating on a ceramic substrate that provides a smooth and non-porous surface.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
substrat vitreux [correct, masculine noun]