English (Beekeeping; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
neural substrate
OBS: The physiological mechanisms underlying the association between a signal and a reward (or a punishment) need time (seconds, minutes and even hours) and most probably go through phases in which the neutral substrate for the memory is different.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
substrat nerveux
OBS: Les mécanismes physiologiques qui sont à la base de l'association entre un signal et une récompense (ou une punition) requièrent un certain temps (quelques secondes, quelques minutes, voire quelques heures) et passent très probablement par différentes phases pour lesquelles le substrat nerveux de la mémoire est différent.