English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
subsurface features
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
traits de subsurface [masculine noun]; détails de subsurface [masculine noun]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.