English (Nuclear Physics)
nuclear subterrene [correct]
CONT: For the economic extraction of very deep-seated heat in non-thermal areas three prerequisites must first be achieved ... [One of them is the] successful development of the nuclear subterrene or of some other cheap method of very deep penetration ...
French (Physique nucléaire)
subterrene nucléaire [masculine noun]