English (Translation (General); Stock Exchange)
sophisticated speculator [correct]
CONT: While some professional traders and sophisticated speculators may attempt to trade with day-to-day fluctuations, for the average investor, they offer little room for profit.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Bourse)
spéculateur subtil [masculine noun]
CONT: Alors que certains négociateurs professionnels et spéculateurs subtils peuvent essayer de négocier en fonction des fluctuations quotidiennes, elles offrent à l'épargnant bien peu d'espace pour qu'il puisse réaliser des profits.