English (General Vocabulary; Business and Administrative Documents; Legal System)
technicalities [plural]
French (Vocabulaire général; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Théorie du droit)
subtilités [feminine noun, plural]; points de détail [masculine noun, plural]; questions de forme [feminine noun, plural]; distinctions subtiles [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les divers équivalents de "Technicalities" sont surtout utilisés au pluriel.