English (Finance; Scientific Research Equipment)
maintenance grant [correct]
CONT: Maintenance grants may include service contracts and the salaries and fringe benefits of technical staff required to operate and service the equipment.
French (Finances; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
subvention d’entretien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut inclure dans la subvention d'entretien les contrats de service ainsi que les salaires et les avantages sociaux des techniciens qui assurent le fonctionnement d'appareils.