English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
secondary analysis grant [correct]
CONT: Secondary analysis grants are intended to provide an opportunity for expert analysis of existing data sets and by doing so, improve the evidence for decision-making and create new knowledge in maternal and child population health and health care, aging, neurosciences, mental health and addiction, Aboriginal health and health services and policy research.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
subvention d’analyse secondaire [correct, feminine noun]