English (Finance; Corporate Economics)
seed grant [correct]; start-up grant [correct]; startup grant [correct]
DEF: The money that is allocated to help fund new initiatives/projects.
French (Finances; Économie de l'entreprise)
subvention de démarrage [correct, feminine noun]