English (Finance)
termination of grant [correct]
CONT: Termination of grant would only normally occur if reports or reviews of funded work are deemed to be unsatisfactory ... or in the event of a serious breach of any of the terms and conditions attaching to the grant which is either not remedied within a reasonable time or is incapable of remedy.
French (Finances)
fin de la subvention [correct, feminine noun]