English (Environmental Economics; Solid Fossil Fuels)
fossil fuel subsidy [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Combustibles fossiles solides)
subvention pour les combustibles fossiles [correct, feminine noun]; subvention en faveur des combustibles fossiles [correct, feminine noun]; subvention destinée aux combustibles fossiles [correct, feminine noun]; subvention aux combustibles fossibles [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Combustibles fósiles sólidos)
subvención a los combustibles fósiles [correct, feminine noun]