English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research)
one-time special grant [correct]
CONT: The one-time special grant allows the schools to institute a new program desired by the district while maintaining existing programs' operations intact.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique)
subvention spéciale et unique [correct, feminine noun]