English (Finance; Labour and Employment)
relocation grant [correct]; removal grant [correct]
CONT: [University staff] may be eligible for a removal grant toward necessarily and reasonably incurred expenses for moving to [another city], based on removal from the place of residence. ... An employee who received a [travel allowance] is not eligible to receive a removal grant ...
French (Finances; Travail et emploi)
subvention de déplacement [correct, feminine noun]