English (Finance; Federal Administration)
institute support grant [correct]; ISG [correct]
OBS: Funds provided to the [Canadian Institutes of Health Research Institutes] on an annual basis ... to cover the Institutes' operating and development expenditures ...
French (Finances; Administration fédérale)
subvention d’appui aux instituts [correct, feminine noun]; SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonds remis aux [Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada] chaque année [...] pour couvrir les dépenses de fonctionnement et de développement des instituts [...]