English (Finance)
proposal development grant [correct]
CONT: Proposal development grants provide significant funding during May and June of each year for awarded teams to develop the research question(s) to be answered collaboratively and to put together a cohesive project grant proposal.
French (Finances)
subvention pour la préparation d’une proposition [correct, feminine noun]