English (Public Sector Budgeting)
capital grant [correct]
DEF: Nonrepayable, unrequited transfer for the purpose of financing the acquiring of nonfinancial capital assets by the recipient, compensating the recipient for damage or destruction of capital assets, or increasing the financial capital of the recipient.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
subvention d’équipement [correct, feminine noun]; subvention d’investissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les subventions d'équipement [...] correspondent à une participation aux dépenses d'immobilisations de collectivités publiques, d'entreprises ou de particuliers. Allégeant la charge du financement des immobilisations, elles se traduisent par un allégement ultérieur des charges annuelles en réduisant l'endettement.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
transferencia de capital [feminine noun]