English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation)
waived incentive grant [correct]
OBS: Source: Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité)
subvention d’encouragement à laquelle le contribuable a renoncé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.