English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Corporate Economics)
subsidy to businesses [correct]; subsidy to business [correct]; business subsidy [correct]
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Économie de l'entreprise)
subvention aux entreprises [correct, feminine noun]; subvention à l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les subventions aux entreprises seront réduites de 117 millions de dollars en 1994-1995 et de 200 millions en 1995-1996.