English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
grant to business [correct]; business grant [correct]
CONT: Creating Opportunity proposed that grants to business be reduced by $225 million a year. A number of measures are being implemented to achieve this objective.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
subvention aux entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le document Pour la création d'emplois - Pour la relance économique proposait de réduire les subventions aux entreprises de $225 millions par année.