English (Loans; Education (General))
grant for students with dependants [correct, see observation]
OBS: The term "dependant", when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a". "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
subvention pour étudiants ayant des personnes à charge [correct, feminine noun]