English (Public Sector Budgeting; School and School-Related Administration)
day care subsidy
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
subvention pour la garde de jour [feminine noun]; subvention aux garderies [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s): Lexique sur les garderies.