English (Finance)
blanket subsidy
CONT: ... currency devaluation, high interest rates and removal of blanket subsidies have already pushed up prices in the entire economy.
French (Finances)
subvention globale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
subvención global [feminine noun]