English (Taxation; Real Estate; Federal Administration)
municipal grant in lieu of taxes [correct]
French (Fiscalité; Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
subvention municipale tenant lieu d’impôts fonciers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Gestion des biens immobiliers.