English (Economics; Foreign Trade)
input subsidy [correct]
French (Économique; Commerce extérieur)
subvention aux moyens de production [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Comercio exterior)
subvención para insumos [correct, feminine noun]; subvención a insumos [feminine noun]