English (Training of Personnel; Finance)
professional development grant
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Finances)
subvention pour la formation professionnelle [feminine noun]; subvention professionnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s): Lexique sur les garderies.