English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
sustaining grant [correct]; support grant [correct]
DEF: Basic funding for ongoing operations, which may continue for a number of years.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
subvention de soutien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aide financière accordée pour les activités courantes, qui peut être versée pendant plusieurs années.