English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
transportation subsidy [correct]
CONT: ... the elimination of certain transportation subsidies ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
subvention au transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'abrogation de certaines subventions au transport [...].