English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
travel grant [correct]
DEF: Grant accorded an artist to enable her/him to travel on occasions important to her/his professional career.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
subvention de voyage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subvention qui a pour but de permettre aux artistes d'effectuer des voyages importants pour leur carrière professionnelle.