English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
tax supported agency [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Citoyenneté et immigration)
organisme subventionné [correct, masculine noun]; organisme public [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.