English (Labour and Employment)
subsidized loan [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
prêt subventionné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
préstamo subvencionado [correct, masculine noun]