English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Strategic Network Grants supplemental competition [correct]
OBS: A special competition offered by the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada to address three different areas: capture fisheries, manufacturing, and integrated multi-trophic aquaculture.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
concours supplémentaire de subventions de réseaux stratégiques [correct, masculine noun]; SRS-CS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Concours supplémentaire du Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada, qui est offert dans trois domaines différents : la pêche de capture, la fabrication et l'aquaculture multitrophique intégrée.