English (Petrography)
subvolcanic vein [correct]
CONT: ... subvolcanic veins (i.e., aegirine-feldspar veins and albite-rich felsic veins) ...
French (Pétrographie)
filon subvolcanique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des filons subvolcaniques (c.-à-d. des filons à aegyrine-feldspath et des filons felsiques riches en albite) [...]