English (Digestive Tract)
digestive juice [correct]
CONT: ... the apes kept the drug under their tongues before gulping it down: the tongue is dense with minute blood vessels, and so a substance held there can bypass the digestive juices and head straight into circulation.
French (Appareil digestif)
suc digestif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide de sécrétion, ferment organique de la digestion.