English (Animal Biology; Ecology (General); Zoology)
reproductive success [correct]; breeding success [correct]
CONT: Thus, generally a female maximizes her reproductive success by mating with the "best" male she can, while generally a male maximizes his reproductive success by mating with as many females as possible.
French (Biologie animale; Écologie (Généralités); Zoologie)
succès de reproduction [correct, masculine noun]; succès reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le succès reproducteur est la capacité qu'a un individu à diffuser ses gènes.
Spanish (Biología animal; Ecología (Generalidades); Zoología)
éxito reproductivo [masculine noun]