English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
family settlement [correct]
DEF: An agreement between the members of a family settling the distribution of family property among them.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
règlement de famille [correct, masculine noun]; règlement familial de succession [correct, masculine noun]