English (Property Law (common law); Family Law (common law))
claim upon an estate [correct, noun]
CONT: Have a claim upon an estate
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
réclamation sur une succession [feminine noun]
CONT: Avoir une réclamation sur une succession