English (Law of Estates (common law))
unencumbered estate [correct]
CONT: "Capital value" of land means the capital amount that an unencumbered estate of fee simple in the land might reasonably be expected to realise upon sale, but if the value of the land has been enhanced by trees planted on the land ... , the capital value must be determined as if the value of the land had not been so enhanced.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
succession non grevée [correct, feminine noun]