English (Ecology (General); Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
post-fire succession [correct]
CONT: Post-fire succession. ... Four main succession patterns, which differ in their initial post-fire composition or successional pathway, were identified in an analysis of a series of aerial photographs ...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Incendies de végétation)
succession après feu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Succession après feu. [...] Quatre principales voies de succession, qui se distinguent par leur composition initiale après feu ou par leur trajectoire successionnelle, ont été révélées par l'analyse des séquences de photographies aériennes [...]