English (Law of Succession (civil law); Law of Estates (common law))
benefits from estate [correct, plural]
CONT: A written refusal by a beneficiary to accept a bequest ... b) beneficiary must not have received any benefits from estate.
OBS: benefits from estate: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Droit successoral (common law))
avantages d’une succession [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Bien que le contenu et les avantages d'une succession peuvent être liés pour une longue période de temps, des fonds d'assurance-vie sont généralement distribués rapidement, souvent payés au bénéficiaire dans les 2-3 jours ouvrables.
OBS: avantages d'une succession : terme habituellement employé au pluriel dans ce contexte.