English (Law of Estates (common law))
legal personal representative [correct]; legal representative [correct, federal act]; personal representative [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
représentant successoral [correct, masculine noun]; représentant personnel [correct, masculine noun]; exécuteur testamentaire ou administrateur d’une succession [masculine noun]; représentant légal [avoid, federal act, masculine noun]; mandataire [avoid, federal act, masculine and feminine noun]