English (Ecology (General); Ecosystems; Silviculture)
late seral stage forest [correct]
DEF: A late stage in forest development [which] may be the stage before, or the final, climax stage.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
forêt aux derniers stades de succession écologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt à un stade avancé de développement (stade climacique ou précédent).