English (Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law); Family Law (common law))
descendible [correct]
DEF: That descends or may descend to an heir; capable of being transmitted by inheritance. ("The Oxford English Dictionary", 1933)
CONT: "Inheritable" was applied to the person, "descendible" to the estate or property. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 973)
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
transmissible par succession héréditaire [correct, standardized]
OBS: transmissible par succession héréditaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).