English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental overview
CONT: The Nova Scotia Environmental Impact Assessment Process begins with the identification or submission of a project proposal and an environmental overview.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
examen environnemental succinct [masculine noun]
CONT: L'identification ou le dépôt d'une proposition de projet et un examen environnemental succinct marque le déclenchement du processus d'étude d'impact sur l'environnement du ministère de l'Environnement de la Nouvelle-Écosse.