English (Business and Administrative Documents; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search and rescue situation summary report [correct, NATO, standardized]; SARSIT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: search and rescue situation summary report; SARSIT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
compte rendu succinct de situation recherche et sauvetage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SARSIT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: compte rendu succinct de situation recherche et sauvetage; SARSIT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.