English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Reprography)
suction feeder [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mechanism that uses suction to feed the paper into the machine.
OBS: suction feeder: term and definitions tandardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Reprographie)
dispositif d’alimentation à succion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; margeur à succion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif entraînant le papier dans la machine, par succion.
OBS: dispositif d'alimentation à succion : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.