English (Dredging)
suction dredging [correct]
CONT: For suction dredging, operators can obtain continuous information on pump pressure, water content and suction velocity (pressure gages and/or density meters measure solid content of dredged slurry).
French (Dragage)
dragage par succion [correct, masculine noun]