English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
suction tube [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
tube de succion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
tubo de succión [correct, masculine noun]