English (Household Articles - Various)
suction clamp [correct]
CONT: The Rival 303 ... attached to the counter top with a suction clamp. Although [meat] grinders with suction clamps are easy to fix to a counter they tend to wobble.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
attache à succion [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Rival 303, le Lillo (...) se fixent sur le dessus du comptoir au moyen d'attaches à succion. Même si ces appareils sont faciles à installer, ils ont tendance à osciller.