English (Wastewater Treatment)
suction settling tank [correct]
CONT: DEGREMONT have designed patented SUCTIONS SETTLING TANKS. According to size, they can be constructed with a radial of diametric suction bridge; in the latter case, the bridge is driven from the centre of peripherally.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
décanteur à succion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: DEGREMONT dispose de DÉCANTEURS A SUCCION brevetés qui lui sont propres. Ils peuvent être réalisés, suivant les dimensions, avec pont suceur radial ou pont suceur diamétral; dans ce dernier cas, l'entraînement du pont est central ou périphérique.