English (Dredging)
suction hopper
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1243, schedule, form 2.
French (Dragage)
drague porteuse à succion [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1243, annexe, formule 2.