English (Corporate Structure; Corporate Economics)
related entity [correct]
OBS: related entity: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Économie de l'entreprise)
division apparentée [feminine noun]; succursale apparentée [feminine noun]; service apparenté [masculine noun]; établissement apparenté [masculine noun]
OBS: division; succursale; service; établissement : Unité, le plus souvent sans individualité juridique distincte, établie à une fin particulière au sein d'une entité.