English (Banking)
Federal branch [United States]
OBS: Federal branch: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
succursale agréée d’une banque étrangère [feminine noun]
OBS: succursale agréée d'une banque étrangère : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.