English (Banking)
hub branch [correct]
CONT: Our independent business specialists are grouped into "hub branches" to streamline and improve delivery of [The Royal Bank's] services to the nation's entrepreneurs. These branches are distinct from our specialized commercial centres which serve larger corporations.
French (Banque)
succursale centrale [correct, feminine noun]