English (National Accounting)
foreign branch
DEF: Branch of a non-resident parent enterprise which is treated as a resident enterprise of the country of location.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
succursale étrangère [feminine noun]
DEF: Succursale d'une entreprise non résidente considérée comme une entreprise résidente du pays où elle est située.