English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
surface nozzle [correct]
OBS: An accessory for a vacuum cleaner.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
suceur de surface [masculine noun]; bec de surface [masculine noun]
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur.