English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
suction bridge [correct]
CONT: DEGREMONT have designed patented SUCTIONS SETTLING TANKS. According to size, they can be constructed with a radial of diametric suction bridge; in the latter case, the bridge is driven from the centre of peripherally.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
pont suceur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: DEGREMONT dispose de DECANTEURS À SUCCION brevetés qui lui sont propres. Ils peuvent être réalisés, suivant les dimensions, avec pont suceur radial ou pont suceur diamétral; dans ce dernier cas, l'entraînement du pont est central ou périphérique.